Sports

Come and join us for all the top sporting action. Take a look at what's on today – or plan ahead and invite your friends!

Liverpool vs Hoffenheim

BT Sport 1
23 Aug
Team 1

Liverpool

VS Wednesday 19:45
Team 2

Hoffenheim

England vs West Indies 2nd test

Sky Box Office
25 Aug
Team 1

England

VS Friday 10:00
Team 2

West Indies

FC Koln vs Hamburg

BT Sport 1
25 Aug
Team 1

FC Koln

VS Friday 19:30
Team 2

Hamburg

Bristol City vs Aston Villa

Sky Box Office
25 Aug
Team 1

Bristol City

VS Friday 19:45
Team 2

Aston Villa

Bournemouth vs Man City

Sky Box Office
26 Aug
Team 1

Bournemouth

VS Saturday 12:30
Team 2

Man City

FC Halifax Town vs Guiseley

Premier Sports
26 Aug
Team 1

FC Halifax Town

VS Saturday 12:30
Team 2

Guiseley

Belgian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Sky Sports Golf
26 Aug
Team 1

VS Saturday 13:00
Team 2

Hull FC vs Wigan Warriors

Sky Sports Interactive
26 Aug
Team 1

Hull FC

VS Saturday 15:00
Team 2

Wigan Warriors

Genoa vs Juventus

26 Aug
Team 1

Genoa

VS Saturday 17:00
Team 2

Juventus

Dortmund vs Hertha Berlin

BT Sport 2
26 Aug
Team 1

Dortmund

VS Saturday 17:30
Team 2

H Berlin

Man Utd vs Leicester

Premier Sports
26 Aug
Team 1

Man Utd

VS Saturday 17:30
Team 2

Leicester

Roma vs Inter

BT Sport 2
26 Aug
Team 1

Roma

VS Saturday 19:45
Team 2

Inter

Floyd Mayweather vs Conor McGregor

27 Aug
Team 1

VS Sunday 03:00
Team 2

Dundee vs Hibernian

Sky Sports Premier League
27 Aug
Team 1

Dundee

VS Sunday 12:30
Team 2

Hibernian

Belgian Grand Prix - Race

Sky Sports Golf
27 Aug
Team 1

VS Sunday 13:00
Team 2

West Brom vs Stoke

Sky Sports Main Event
27 Aug
Team 1

West Brom

VS Sunday 13:30
Team 2

Stoke

Liverpool vs Arsenal

Sky Box Office
27 Aug
Team 1

Liverpool

VS Sunday 16:00
Team 2

Arsenal

Torino vs Sassuolo

BT Sport 2
27 Aug
Team 1

Torino

VS Sunday 17:00
Team 2

Sassuolo

AC Milan vs Cagliari

Premier Sports
27 Aug
Team 1

AC Milan

VS Sunday 19:45
Team 2

Cagliari

England vs West Indies 2nd test

Sky Sports Football
28 Aug
Team 1

England

VS Monday 11:00
Team 2

West Indies

Kaiserslautern vs Braunschweig

BT Sport 2
28 Aug
Team 1

Kaiserslautern

VS Monday 19:30
Team 2

Braunschweig

AFC Fylde vs Barrow

Premier Sports
28 Aug
Team 1

AFC Fylde

VS Monday 19:45
Team 2

Barrow

England vs West Indies 2nd test

Sky Sports Football
29 Aug
Team 1

England

VS Tuesday 11:00
Team 2

West Indies

Greece vs Estonia

Sky Sports
31 Aug
Team 1

Greece

VS Thursday 19:45
Team 2

Estonia

Belgium vs Gibraltar

Sky Sports
31 Aug
Team 1

Belgium

VS Thursday 19:45
Team 2

France vs Netherlands

Sky Sports Premier League
31 Aug
Team 1

France

VS Thursday 19:45
Team 2

Netherlands

Leeds Rhinos vs Hull FC

Sky Box Office
31 Aug
Team 1

Leeds Rhinos

VS Thursday 20:00
Team 2

Hull FC

Lithuania vs Scotland

Sky Sports Premier League
01 Sep
Team 1

Lithuania

VS Friday 19:45
Team 2

Scotland

Malta vs England

BBCi
01 Sep
Team 1

Malta

VS Friday 19:45
Team 2

England

St. Helens vs Wigan Warriors

Sky Sports Action
01 Sep
Team 1

St. Helens

VS Friday 20:00
Team 2

Wigan Warriors

Czech Masters 2017

Sky Sports Cricket
02 Sep
Team 1

VS Saturday 10:00
Team 2

Bradford vs Bristol Rovers

Sky Sports Premier League
02 Sep
Team 1

Bradford

VS Saturday 12:30
Team 2

Bristol Rovers

Italian Grand Prix - Qualifying

Sky Sports Golf
02 Sep
Team 1

VS Saturday 13:00
Team 2

Wales vs Austria

Sky Box Office
02 Sep
Team 1

Wales

VS Saturday 19:45
Team 2

Austria

England vs Slovakia

BBCi
04 Sep
Team 1

England

VS Monday 19:45
Team 2

Slovakia

Moldova vs Wales

Sky Sports Premier League
05 Sep
Team 1

Moldova

VS Tuesday 19:45
Team 2

Wales

England vs West Indies 3rd test

Sky Sports Football
07 Sep
Team 1

England

VS Thursday 11:00
Team 2

West Indies

England vs West Indies 3rd test

Sky Sports Football
08 Sep
Team 1

England

VS Friday 11:00
Team 2

West Indies

Derby vs Hull

Sky Sports Premier League
08 Sep
Team 1

Derby

VS Friday 19:45
Team 2

Hull City

Man City vs Liverpool

Sky Sports Main Event
09 Sep
Team 1

Man City

VS Saturday 12:30
Team 2

Liverpool

Stoke vs Man Utd

Premier Sports
09 Sep
Team 1

Stoke

VS Saturday 17:30
Team 2

Man Utd

Burnley vs C Palace

Sky Sports Main Event
10 Sep
Team 1

Burnley

VS Sunday 13:30
Team 2

C Palace

Swansea vs Newcastle

Sky Sports Main Event
10 Sep
Team 1

Swansea

VS Sunday 16:00
Team 2

Newcastle

West Ham vs Huddersfield

Sky Sports Main Event
11 Sep
Team 1

West Ham

VS Monday 20:00
Team 2

Huddersfield

Bournemouth vs Brighton

Sky Sports Main Event
15 Sep
Team 1

Bournemouth

VS Friday 20:00
Team 2

Brighton

C Palace vs Southampton

Sky Sports Main Event
16 Sep
Team 1

C Palace

VS Saturday 12:30
Team 2

Southampton

Tottenham vs Swansea

Premier Sports
16 Sep
Team 1

Tottenham

VS Saturday 17:30
Team 2

Swansea

Chelsea vs Arsenal

Sky Sports Main Event
17 Sep
Team 1

Chelsea

VS Sunday 13:30
Team 2

Arsenal

Man Utd vs Everton

Sky Sports Main Event
17 Sep
Team 1

Man Utd

VS Sunday 16:00
Team 2

Everton

West Ham vs Tottenham

Sky Sports Main Event
23 Sep
Team 1

West Ham

VS Saturday 12:30
Team 2

Tottenham

Leicester vs Liverpool

Premier Sports
23 Sep
Team 1

Leicester

VS Saturday 17:30
Team 2

Liverpool

Brighton vs Newcastle

Sky Sports Main Event
24 Sep
Team 1

Brighton

VS Sunday 16:00
Team 2

Newcastle

Arsenal vs West Brom

Sky Sports Main Event
25 Sep
Team 1

Arsenal

VS Monday 20:00
Team 2

West Brom

Huddersfield vs Tottenham

Sky Sports Main Event
30 Sep
Team 1

Huddersfield

VS Saturday 12:30
Team 2

Tottenham

Chelsea vs Man City

Premier Sports
30 Sep
Team 1

Chelsea

VS Saturday 17:30
Team 2

Man City

Arsenal vs Brighton

Premier Sports
01 Oct
Team 1

Arsenal

VS Sunday 12:00
Team 2

Brighton

Everton vs Burnley

Sky Sports Main Event
01 Oct
Team 1

Everton

VS Sunday 14:15
Team 2

Burnley

Newcastle vs Liverpool

Sky Sports Main Event
01 Oct
Team 1

Newcastle

VS Sunday 16:30
Team 2

Liverpool